Loading…
Americanfootball NCAAF
starts in 17h
| Outcome | Book | Odds | Stake | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMU Mustangs | Marathon Bet | -294 | $749 | $1,003.66 |
| Virginia Cavaliers | Hard Rock Bet | +300 | $251 | $1,004 |
These are not live prices. The most recent odds recorded for this event were polled 19h ago — more than 55 minutes ago — so the consensus and best-price panels below describe the market as it last stood, not as it stands now. Books quote a game more actively as it approaches, and this page updates as they do.
Average estimated score
SMU Mustangs 30.5 — 21.1 Virginia Cavaliers
Derived from the consensus total (51.6, 19 books) and consensus margin (+9.4, 19 books) below — home ≈ (total + margin) / 2, away ≈ (total − margin) / 2. Not a prediction; the market's own average, shown with the arithmetic that produced it.
Consensus total
51.6 points
Mean of 19 book(s).
| Book | Value |
|---|---|
| Fliff | 51.5 |
| FanDuel | 52.5 |
| ReBet | 51.5 |
| Fanatics | 51.5 |
| betPARX | 51.5 |
| BetRivers | 51.5 |
| Bally Bet | 51.5 |
| theScore Bet | 51.5 |
| Hard Rock Bet | 51.5 |
| DraftKings | 51.5 |
| Courtside | 51.5 |
| LowVig.ag | 51.5 |
| BetOnline.ag | 51.5 |
| BetMGM | 51.5 |
| Caesars | 51.5 |
| MyBookie.ag | 51.5 |
| BetUS | 51.5 |
| Bovada | 52 |
| BetAnything | 51.5 |
Consensus margin (SMU Mustangs minus Virginia Cavaliers)
+9.4 points
Mean of 19 book(s).
| Book | Value |
|---|---|
| FanDuel | +9.5 |
| ReBet | +9.5 |
| Fanatics | +9.5 |
| betPARX | +9 |
| BetRivers | +9 |
| Bally Bet | +9 |
| theScore Bet | +9.5 |
| Hard Rock Bet | +9.5 |
| DraftKings | +9.5 |
| Courtside | +9.5 |
| LowVig.ag | +9.5 |
| BetOnline.ag | +9.5 |
| BetMGM | +9.5 |
| Caesars | +9.5 |
| MyBookie.ag | +9.5 |
| BetUS | +9.5 |
| Bovada | +9.5 |
| BetAnything | +9.5 |
| Fliff | +9.5 |
De-vigged win probability
SMU Mustangs: 75% (19 books)
Best book (Caesars) vs worst book (Hard Rock Bet): $2.45 per $100
Virginia Cavaliers: 25% (19 books)
Best book (Hard Rock Bet) vs worst book (Caesars): $2.45 per $100
Proportional de-vig: each book's implied probability (1 / decimal price) is divided by that book's own overround (the sum of its implied probabilities), then averaged across books quoting that side.
| Book | Side | Price | Implied | Overround | Fair (de-vigged) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FanDuel | SMU Mustangs | 1.28 | 78.1% | 104.4% | 74.8% |
| FanDuel | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.80 | 26.3% | 104.4% | 25.2% |
| ReBet | SMU Mustangs | 1.26 | 79.4% | 105.3% | 75.3% |
| ReBet | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.85 | 26% | 105.3% | 24.7% |
| Fanatics | SMU Mustangs | 1.29 | 77.5% | 104.2% | 74.4% |
| Fanatics | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.75 | 26.7% | 104.2% | 25.6% |
| betPARX | SMU Mustangs | 1.25 | 80% | 105.3% | 76% |
| betPARX | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.95 | 25.3% | 105.3% | 24% |
| BetRivers | SMU Mustangs | 1.25 | 80% | 105.3% | 76% |
| BetRivers | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.95 | 25.3% | 105.3% |
Every figure above is a plain average of the books polled for this event, equally weighted, with no book excluded. This is the market's own number, not a pick, a prediction, or a recommendation — nothing here implies a favorite or a guaranteed outcome.
How each team's completed games have settled since scoring began on September 10, 2026. Records are what happened, not a forecast — nothing here says anything about this game.
3 completed games
| Split | Record | Rate |
|---|---|---|
| Over hit | 2-1 | — |
| Under hit | 1-2 | — |
| Covered the spread | 1-2 | — |
| Covered at home | 1-1 | — |
| Covered on the road | 0-1 | — |
| Covered as favorite | 1-1 | — |
| Covered as underdog | 0-1 |
No EV+ opportunity has ever been detected for this event.
| 24% |
| Bally Bet | SMU Mustangs | 1.25 | 80% | 105.3% | 76% |
| Bally Bet | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.95 | 25.3% | 105.3% | 24% |
| theScore Bet | SMU Mustangs | 1.29 | 77.5% | 104.5% | 74.1% |
| theScore Bet | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.70 | 27% | 104.5% | 25.9% |
| Hard Rock Bet | SMU Mustangs | 1.25 | 80% | 105% | 76.2% |
| Hard Rock Bet | Virginia CavaliersBest price | 4.00 | 25% | 105% | 23.8% |
| DraftKings | SMU Mustangs | 1.29 | 77.5% | 104.5% | 74.1% |
| DraftKings | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.70 | 27% | 104.5% | 25.9% |
| Courtside | SMU MustangsBest price | 1.30 | 76.9% | 103.4% | 74.4% |
| Courtside | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.77 | 26.5% | 103.4% | 25.6% |
| LowVig.ag | SMU Mustangs | 1.29 | 77.5% | 103.8% | 74.7% |
| LowVig.ag | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.80 | 26.3% | 103.8% | 25.3% |
| BetOnline.ag | SMU Mustangs | 1.29 | 77.5% | 103.8% | 74.7% |
| BetOnline.ag | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.80 | 26.3% | 103.8% | 25.3% |
| BetMGM | SMU Mustangs | 1.29 | 77.5% | 103.8% | 74.7% |
| BetMGM | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.80 | 26.3% | 103.8% | 25.3% |
| Caesars | SMU Mustangs | 1.30 | 76.9% | 104.3% | 73.7% |
| Caesars | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.65 | 27.4% | 104.3% | 26.3% |
| MyBookie.ag | SMU Mustangs | 1.26 | 79.4% | 105.3% | 75.3% |
| MyBookie.ag | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.85 | 26% | 105.3% | 24.7% |
| BetUS | SMU Mustangs | 1.27 | 78.7% | 103.7% | 75.9% |
| BetUS | Virginia Cavaliers | 4.00 | 25% | 103.7% | 24.1% |
| Bovada | SMU Mustangs | 1.29 | 77.5% | 104.5% | 74.1% |
| Bovada | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.70 | 27% | 104.5% | 25.9% |
| BetAnything | SMU Mustangs | 1.27 | 78.7% | 103.9% | 75.8% |
| BetAnything | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.97 | 25.2% | 103.9% | 24.2% |
| Fliff | SMU Mustangs | 1.27 | 78.7% | 105.1% | 75% |
| Fliff | Virginia Cavaliers | 3.80 | 26.3% | 105.1% | 25% |
| — |
| Covered at home as underdog | — | — |
|---|
3 completed games
| Split | Record | Rate |
|---|---|---|
| Over hit | 2-1 | — |
| Under hit | 1-2 | — |
| Covered the spread | 2-1 | — |
| Covered at home | 2-0 | — |
| Covered on the road | 0-1 | — |
| Covered as favorite | 2-1 | — |
| Covered as underdog | — | — |
| Covered at home as underdog | — | — |
A rate appears only once a split has at least 5 decided games; below that the record is shown on its own. Pushes are counted in the record (the third number) but excluded from the rate, and games with no usable final score are excluded entirely. History starts on September 10, 2026 and can't be backfilled, so these records are short by design and grow with every completed game.