Loading…
Soccer Spain La Liga
starts in 2d
No arb opportunity has ever been detected for this event.
These are not live prices. The most recent odds recorded for this event were polled 2h ago — more than 55 minutes ago — so the consensus and best-price panels below describe the market as it last stood, not as it stands now. Books quote a game more actively as it approaches, and this page updates as they do.
Average estimated score
CA Osasuna 1.6 — 1.1 Real Racing Club de Santander
Derived from the consensus total (2.8, 8 books) and consensus margin (+0.5, 4 books) below — home ≈ (total + margin) / 2, away ≈ (total − margin) / 2. Not a prediction; the market's own average, shown with the arithmetic that produced it.
Consensus total
2.8 points
Mean of 8 book(s).
| Book | Value |
|---|---|
| BetOnline.ag | 3 |
| Bovada | 3 |
| BetUS | 3 |
| BetRivers | 2.5 |
| betPARX | 2.5 |
| Bally Bet | 2.5 |
| BetMGM | 2.5 |
| LowVig.ag | 3 |
Consensus margin (CA Osasuna minus Real Racing Club de Santander)
+0.5 points
Mean of 4 book(s).
| Book | Value |
|---|---|
| Bovada | +0.5 |
| BetUS | +0.5 |
| LowVig.ag | +0.5 |
| BetOnline.ag | +0.5 |
De-vigged win probability
CA Osasuna: 47.8% (13 books)
Best book (BetUS) vs worst book (Hard Rock Bet): $1.24 per $100
Real Racing Club de Santander: 26.2% (13 books)
Best book (BetRivers) vs worst book (BetMGM): $2.49 per $100
Draw: 26% (13 books)
Best book (theScore Bet) vs worst book (BetUS): $2.03 per $100
Proportional de-vig: each book's implied probability (1 / decimal price) is divided by that book's own overround (the sum of its implied probabilities), then averaged across books quoting that side.
| Book | Side | Price | Implied | Overround | Fair (de-vigged) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FanDuel | CA Osasuna | 1.95 | 51.3% | 106.9% | 48% |
| FanDuel | Real Racing Club de Santander | 3.50 | 28.6% | 106.9% | 26.7% |
| FanDuel | Draw | 3.70 | 27% | 106.9% | 25.3% |
| Bovada | CA Osasuna | 1.98 | 50.5% | 105.7% | 47.8% |
| Bovada | Real Racing Club de Santander | 3.60 | 27.8% | 105.7% | 26.3% |
| Bovada | Draw | 3.65 | 27.4% | 105.7% | 25.9% |
| DraftKings | CA Osasuna | 2.00 | 50% | 104.8% | 47.7% |
| DraftKings | Real Racing Club de Santander | 3.55 | 28.2% | 104.8% | 26.9% |
Every figure above is a plain average of the books polled for this event, equally weighted, with no book excluded. This is the market's own number, not a pick, a prediction, or a recommendation — nothing here implies a favorite or a guaranteed outcome.
Moneyline arb — the two best prices cross (75.9% combined implied probability, under 100%). Back both sides at different books to lock it. Not investment advice.
How each team's completed games have settled since scoring began on September 10, 2026. Records are what happened, not a forecast — nothing here says anything about this game.
3 completed games
| Split | Record | Rate |
|---|---|---|
| Over hit | 1-2 | — |
| Under hit | 2-1 | — |
| Covered the spread | 0-2-1 | — |
| Covered at home | 0-1-1 | — |
| Covered on the road | 0-1 | — |
| Covered as favorite | 0-1 | — |
| Covered as underdog | 0-1 |
No EV+ opportunity has ever been detected for this event.
| DraftKings |
| Draw |
| 3.75 |
| 26.7% |
| 104.8% |
| 25.4% |
| Fanatics | CA Osasuna | 2.00 | 50% | 105.6% | 47.4% |
| Fanatics | Real Racing Club de Santander | 3.60 | 27.8% | 105.6% | 26.3% |
| Fanatics | Draw | 3.60 | 27.8% | 105.6% | 26.3% |
| BetUS | CA Osasuna | 2.00 | 50% | 105.8% | 47.3% |
| BetUS | Real Racing Club de Santander | 3.62 | 27.6% | 105.8% | 26.1% |
| BetUS | Draw | 3.55 | 28.2% | 105.8% | 26.6% |
| BetRivers | CA Osasuna | 1.96 | 51% | 105.9% | 48.2% |
| BetRivers | Real Racing Club de SantanderBest price | 3.75 | 26.7% | 105.9% | 25.2% |
| BetRivers | Draw | 3.55 | 28.2% | 105.9% | 26.6% |
| betPARX | CA Osasuna | 1.96 | 51% | 105.9% | 48.2% |
| betPARX | Real Racing Club de Santander | 3.75 | 26.7% | 105.9% | 25.2% |
| betPARX | Draw | 3.55 | 28.2% | 105.9% | 26.6% |
| Bally Bet | CA Osasuna | 1.96 | 51% | 105.9% | 48.2% |
| Bally Bet | Real Racing Club de Santander | 3.75 | 26.7% | 105.9% | 25.2% |
| Bally Bet | Draw | 3.55 | 28.2% | 105.9% | 26.6% |
| Hard Rock Bet | CA Osasuna | 1.95 | 51.3% | 105.7% | 48.5% |
| Hard Rock Bet | Real Racing Club de Santander | 3.75 | 26.7% | 105.7% | 25.2% |
| Hard Rock Bet | Draw | 3.60 | 27.8% | 105.7% | 26.3% |
| BetMGM | CA Osasuna | 1.98 | 50.5% | 106.2% | 47.5% |
| BetMGM | Real Racing Club de Santander | 3.40 | 29.4% | 106.2% | 27.7% |
| BetMGM | DrawBest price | 3.80 | 26.3% | 106.2% | 24.8% |
| theScore Bet | CA Osasuna | 1.95 | 51.3% | 107% | 47.9% |
| theScore Bet | Real Racing Club de Santander | 3.40 | 29.4% | 107% | 27.5% |
| theScore Bet | Draw | 3.80 | 26.3% | 107% | 24.6% |
| LowVig.ag | CA OsasunaBest price | 2.03 | 49.3% | 103.5% | 47.6% |
| LowVig.ag | Real Racing Club de Santander | 3.72 | 26.9% | 103.5% | 26% |
| LowVig.ag | Draw | 3.66 | 27.3% | 103.5% | 26.4% |
| BetOnline.ag | CA Osasuna | 2.03 | 49.3% | 103.5% | 47.6% |
| BetOnline.ag | Real Racing Club de Santander | 3.72 | 26.9% | 103.5% | 26% |
| BetOnline.ag | Draw | 3.66 | 27.3% | 103.5% | 26.4% |
| — |
| Covered at home as underdog | — | — |
|---|
3 completed games
| Split | Record | Rate |
|---|---|---|
| Over hit | 3-0 | — |
| Under hit | 0-3 | — |
| Covered the spread | 1-2 | — |
| Covered at home | 1-0 | — |
| Covered on the road | 0-2 | — |
| Covered as favorite | — | — |
| Covered as underdog | 0-2 | — |
| Covered at home as underdog | — | — |
A rate appears only once a split has at least 5 decided games; below that the record is shown on its own. Pushes are counted in the record (the third number) but excluded from the rate, and games with no usable final score are excluded entirely. History starts on September 10, 2026 and can't be backfilled, so these records are short by design and grow with every completed game.