Loading…
Soccer Australia Aleague
starts in 7h · 2:00 AM ET
No arb opportunity has ever been detected for this event.
These are not live prices. The most recent odds recorded for this event were polled 12h ago — more than 55 minutes ago — so the consensus and best-price panels below describe the market as it last stood, not as it stands now. Books quote a game more actively as it approaches, and this page updates as they do.
Average estimated score
Macarthur FC 1.6 — 1.1 Perth Glory
Derived from the consensus total (2.8, 6 books) and consensus margin (+0.5, 4 books) below — home ≈ (total + margin) / 2, away ≈ (total − margin) / 2. Not a prediction; the market's own average, shown with the arithmetic that produced it.
Consensus total
2.8 points
Mean of 6 book(s).
| Book | Value |
|---|---|
| BetOnline.ag | 3 |
| BetMGM | 2.5 |
| Bovada | 2.8 |
| BetUS | 2.8 |
| betPARX | 2.5 |
| LowVig.ag | 3 |
Consensus margin (Macarthur FC minus Perth Glory)
+0.5 points
Mean of 4 book(s).
| Book | Value |
|---|---|
| Bovada | +0.5 |
| BetUS | +0.5 |
| LowVig.ag | +0.5 |
| BetOnline.ag | +0.5 |
De-vigged win probability
Macarthur FC: 48.7% (8 books)
Best book (Fanatics) vs worst book (betPARX): $2.18 per $100
Perth Glory: 25.6% (8 books)
Best book (betPARX) vs worst book (Fanatics): $1.63 per $100
Draw: 25.7% (8 books)
Best book (betPARX) vs worst book (LowVig.ag): $0.82 per $100
Proportional de-vig: each book's implied probability (1 / decimal price) is divided by that book's own overround (the sum of its implied probabilities), then averaged across books quoting that side.
| Book | Side | Price | Implied | Overround | Fair (de-vigged) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetMGM | Macarthur FC | 1.91 | 52.4% | 107.9% | 48.5% |
| BetMGM | Perth Glory | 3.60 | 27.8% | 107.9% | 25.7% |
| BetMGM | Draw | 3.60 | 27.8% | 107.9% | 25.7% |
| Bovada | Macarthur FC | 1.92 | 52.1% | 106.5% | 48.9% |
| Bovada | Perth Glory | 3.70 | 27% | 106.5% | 25.4% |
| Bovada | Draw | 3.65 | 27.4% | 106.5% | 25.7% |
| BetUS | Macarthur FC | 1.92 | 52.1% | 106.5% | 48.9% |
| BetUS | Perth Glory | 3.70 | 27% | 106.5% | 25.4% |
| BetUS | Draw | 3.65 | 27.4% | 106.5% | 25.7% |
Every figure above is a plain average of the books polled for this event, equally weighted, with no book excluded. This is the market's own number, not a pick, a prediction, or a recommendation — nothing here implies a favorite or a guaranteed outcome.
Moneyline arb — the two best prices cross (77.7% combined implied probability, under 100%). Back both sides at different books to lock it. Not investment advice.
How each team's completed games have settled since scoring began on September 10, 2026. Records are what happened, not a forecast — nothing here says anything about this game.
No completed games yet
Nothing scored for this team since September 10, 2026.
No completed games yet
Nothing scored for this team since September 10, 2026.
Scoring started on September 10, 2026 and can't be backfilled, so a team that hasn't completed a game since then has no form to show yet.
No EV+ opportunity has ever been detected for this event.
| DraftKings |
| Macarthur FC |
| 1.95 |
| 51.3% |
| 106.1% |
| 48.3% |
| DraftKings | Perth Glory | 3.60 | 27.8% | 106.1% | 26.2% |
| DraftKings | DrawBest price | 3.70 | 27% | 106.1% | 25.5% |
| Fanatics | Macarthur FC | 1.95 | 51.3% | 107.6% | 47.6% |
| Fanatics | Perth Glory | 3.50 | 28.6% | 107.6% | 26.5% |
| Fanatics | Draw | 3.60 | 27.8% | 107.6% | 25.8% |
| betPARX | Macarthur FC | 1.85 | 54.1% | 108.5% | 49.8% |
| betPARX | Perth Glory | 3.70 | 27% | 108.5% | 24.9% |
| betPARX | Draw | 3.65 | 27.4% | 108.5% | 25.3% |
| LowVig.ag | Macarthur FCBest price | 1.96 | 51% | 105.1% | 48.6% |
| LowVig.ag | Perth GloryBest price | 3.75 | 26.7% | 105.1% | 25.4% |
| LowVig.ag | Draw | 3.65 | 27.4% | 105.1% | 26.1% |
| BetOnline.ag | Macarthur FC | 1.96 | 51% | 105.1% | 48.6% |
| BetOnline.ag | Perth Glory | 3.75 | 26.7% | 105.1% | 25.4% |
| BetOnline.ag | Draw | 3.65 | 27.4% | 105.1% | 26.1% |