Loading…
Icehockey Ahl
starts in 3h · 10:00 PM ET
| Outcome | Book | Odds | Stake | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calgary Wranglers | 1xBet | +143 | $497 | $1,207.71 |
| San Jose Barracuda | GTbets | +140 | $503 | $1,207.2 |
| Outcome | Book | Odds | Stake | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| O 6.5 | GTbets | +102 | $498 | $1,005.96 |
| U 6.5 | theScore Bet | +100 | $502 | $1,004 |
Average estimated score
San Jose Barracuda 3.6 — 2.9 Calgary Wranglers
Derived from the consensus total (6.5, 8 books) and consensus margin (+0.7, 7 books) below — home ≈ (total + margin) / 2, away ≈ (total − margin) / 2. Not a prediction; the market's own average, shown with the arithmetic that produced it.
Consensus total
6.5 points
Mean of 8 book(s).
| Book | Value |
|---|---|
| betPARX | 6.5 |
| GTbets | 6.5 |
| BetRivers | 6.5 |
| 1xBet | 6.5 |
| Unibet (NL) | 6.5 |
| Bally Bet | 6.5 |
| Tipico | 6.5 |
| theScore Bet | 6.5 |
Consensus margin (San Jose Barracuda minus Calgary Wranglers)
+0.7 points
Mean of 7 book(s).
| Book | Value |
|---|---|
| betPARX | +1.5 |
| GTbets | +0.5 |
| BetRivers | -1.5 |
| 1xBet | 0 |
| Unibet (NL) | +1.5 |
| Bally Bet | +1.5 |
| theScore Bet | +1.5 |
De-vigged win probability
San Jose Barracuda: 43.2% (13 books)Big gap
Best book (Tipico) vs worst book (theScore Bet): $12.13 per $100
Calgary Wranglers: 42.1% (13 books)Big gap
Best book (1xBet) vs worst book (betPARX): $12.23 per $100
Draw: 21.3% (9 books)
Best book (Winamax (DE)) vs worst book (GTbets): $1.50 per $100
Proportional de-vig: each book's implied probability (1 / decimal price) is divided by that book's own overround (the sum of its implied probabilities), then averaged across books quoting that side.
| Book | Side | Price | Implied | Overround | Fair (de-vigged) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| betPARX | San Jose Barracuda | 1.85 | 54.1% | 107.5% | 50.3% |
| betPARX | Calgary Wranglers | 1.87 | 53.5% | 107.5% | 49.7% |
| GTbets | Draw | 4.31 | 23.2% | 106.2% | 21.8% |
| GTbets | San Jose BarracudaBest price | 2.40 | 41.7% | 106.2% | 39.2% |
| GTbets | Calgary Wranglers | 2.42 | 41.3% | 106.2% | 38.9% |
| Codere (IT) | Draw | 4.20 | 23.8% | 111% | 21.5% |
| Codere (IT) | San Jose Barracuda | 2.25 | 44.4% | 111% | 40% |
Every figure above is a plain average of the books polled for this event, equally weighted, with no book excluded. This is the market's own number, not a pick, a prediction, or a recommendation — nothing here implies a favorite or a guaranteed outcome.
Moneyline arb — the two best prices cross (82.8% combined implied probability, under 100%). Back both sides at different books to lock it. Not investment advice.
How each team's completed games have settled since scoring began on September 10, 2026. Records are what happened, not a forecast — nothing here says anything about this game.
No completed games yet
Nothing scored for this team since September 10, 2026.
No completed games yet
Nothing scored for this team since September 10, 2026.
Scoring started on September 10, 2026 and can't be backfilled, so a team that hasn't completed a game since then has no form to show yet.
No EV+ opportunity has ever been detected for this event.
| Codere (IT) | Calgary Wranglers | 2.34 | 42.7% | 111% | 38.5% |
| BetRivers | San Jose Barracuda | 1.83 | 54.6% | 108.7% | 50.3% |
| BetRivers | Calgary Wranglers | 1.85 | 54.1% | 108.7% | 49.7% |
| Winamax (DE) | DrawBest price | 4.40 | 22.7% | 111.7% | 20.4% |
| Winamax (DE) | San Jose Barracuda | 2.20 | 45.5% | 111.7% | 40.7% |
| Winamax (DE) | Calgary Wranglers | 2.30 | 43.5% | 111.7% | 38.9% |
| 1xBet | Draw | 4.25 | 23.5% | 109.7% | 21.4% |
| 1xBet | San Jose Barracuda | 2.22 | 45% | 109.7% | 41.1% |
| 1xBet | Calgary WranglersBest price | 2.43 | 41.2% | 109.7% | 37.5% |
| Betclic (FR) | Draw | 4.10 | 24.4% | 112.9% | 21.6% |
| Betclic (FR) | San Jose Barracuda | 2.22 | 45% | 112.9% | 39.9% |
| Betclic (FR) | Calgary Wranglers | 2.30 | 43.5% | 112.9% | 38.5% |
| Unibet (NL) | Draw | 4.30 | 23.3% | 107.8% | 21.6% |
| Unibet (NL) | San Jose Barracuda | 2.35 | 42.6% | 107.8% | 39.5% |
| Unibet (NL) | Calgary Wranglers | 2.38 | 42% | 107.8% | 39% |
| Bally Bet | San Jose Barracuda | 1.85 | 54.1% | 107.5% | 50.3% |
| Bally Bet | Calgary Wranglers | 1.87 | 53.5% | 107.5% | 49.7% |
| Winamax (FR) | Calgary Wranglers | 2.20 | 45.5% | 116.4% | 39.1% |
| Winamax (FR) | San Jose Barracuda | 2.15 | 46.5% | 116.4% | 40% |
| Winamax (FR) | Draw | 4.10 | 24.4% | 116.4% | 21% |
| Tipico | Calgary Wranglers | 2.20 | 45.5% | 111.7% | 40.7% |
| Tipico | San Jose Barracuda | 2.30 | 43.5% | 111.7% | 38.9% |
| Tipico | Draw | 4.40 | 22.7% | 111.7% | 20.4% |
| theScore Bet | Calgary Wranglers | 1.91 | 52.4% | 107% | 48.9% |
| theScore Bet | San Jose Barracuda | 1.83 | 54.6% | 107% | 51.1% |
| Unibet (FR) | Calgary Wranglers | 2.25 | 44.4% | 116.3% | 38.2% |
| Unibet (FR) | San Jose Barracuda | 2.15 | 46.5% | 116.3% | 40% |
| Unibet (FR) | Draw | 3.95 | 25.3% | 116.3% | 21.8% |