Loading…
Soccer Argentina Primera Division
starts in 2d
| Outcome | Book | Odds | Stake | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes | 1xBet | +121 | $455 | $1,005.55 |
| San Lorenzo | Pinnacle | +365 | $216 | $1,004.4 |
| Draw | Betfair | +205 | $329 | $1,003.45 |
| Outcome | Book | Odds | Stake | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes -0.5 | Bovada | +110 | $480 | $1,008 |
| San Lorenzo +0.5 | Pinnacle | -106 | $520 | $1,008.8 |
| Outcome | Book | Odds | Stake | Payout |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estudiantes | 1xBet | +121 | $462 | $1,021.02 |
| San Lorenzo | Pinnacle | +389 | $209 | $1,022.01 |
| Draw | Pinnacle | +210 | $329 | $1,019.9 |
Average estimated score
Estudiantes 1.1 — 0.7 San Lorenzo
Derived from the consensus total (1.8, 6 books) and consensus margin (+0.4, 4 books) below — home ≈ (total + margin) / 2, away ≈ (total − margin) / 2. Not a prediction; the market's own average, shown with the arithmetic that produced it.
Consensus total
1.8 points
Mean of 6 book(s).
| Book | Value |
|---|---|
| BetAnything | 2 |
| Bovada | 2 |
| BetMGM | 1.5 |
| BetRivers | 1.5 |
| LowVig.ag | 2 |
| BetOnline.ag | 2 |
Consensus margin (Estudiantes minus San Lorenzo)
+0.4 points
Mean of 4 book(s).
| Book | Value |
|---|---|
| BetAnything | +0.5 |
| Bovada | +0.3 |
| LowVig.ag | +0.5 |
| BetOnline.ag | +0.5 |
De-vigged win probability
Estudiantes: 44.9% (10 books)
Best book (theScore Bet) vs worst book (BetRivers): $3.39 per $100
San Lorenzo: 24.1% (10 books)
Best book (BetRivers) vs worst book (BetMGM): $2.89 per $100
Draw: 31% (10 books)
Best book (BetMGM) vs worst book (DraftKings): $1.69 per $100
Proportional de-vig: each book's implied probability (1 / decimal price) is divided by that book's own overround (the sum of its implied probabilities), then averaged across books quoting that side.
| Book | Side | Price | Implied | Overround | Fair (de-vigged) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FanDuel | Estudiantes | 2.10 | 47.6% | 105.5% | 45.1% |
| FanDuel | San Lorenzo | 3.90 | 25.6% | 105.5% | 24.3% |
| FanDuel | DrawBest price | 3.10 | 32.3% | 105.5% | 30.6% |
| Bovada | EstudiantesBest price | 2.15 | 46.5% | 106.5% | 43.7% |
| Bovada | San Lorenzo | 3.75 | 26.7% | 106.5% | 25% |
| Bovada | Draw | 3.00 | 33.3% | 106.5% | 31.3% |
| Fanatics | Estudiantes | 2.10 | 47.6% | 104.9% | 45.4% |
| Fanatics | San Lorenzo | 4.00 | 25% | 104.9% | 23.8% |
| Fanatics | Draw | 3.10 | 32.3% | 104.9% | 30.8% |
| BetMGM | Estudiantes | 2.10 | 47.6% | 107.7% | 44.2% |
| BetMGM | San Lorenzo | 3.60 | 27.8% | 107.7% | 25.8% |
| BetMGM | Draw | 3.10 | 32.3% | 107.7% | 30% |
| BetRivers | Estudiantes | 1.97 | 50.8% | 109.1% | 46.5% |
| BetRivers | San Lorenzo | 4.00 | 25% | 109.1% | 22.9% |
| BetRivers | Draw | 3.00 | 33.3% | 109.1% | 30.6% |
| theScore Bet | Estudiantes | 2.15 | 46.5% | 107.8% | 43.1% |
| theScore Bet | San Lorenzo | 3.65 | 27.4% | 107.8% | 25.4% |
| theScore Bet | Draw | 2.95 | 33.9% | 107.8% | 31.4% |
| LowVig.ag | Estudiantes | 2.08 | 48.1% | 105% | 45.8% |
| LowVig.ag | San LorenzoBest price | 4.15 | 24.1% | 105% | 23% |
| LowVig.ag | Draw | 3.05 | 32.8% | 105% | 31.2% |
| BetOnline.ag | Estudiantes | 2.08 | 48.1% | 105% | 45.8% |
| BetOnline.ag | San Lorenzo | 4.15 | 24.1% | 105% | 23% |
| BetOnline.ag | Draw | 3.05 | 32.8% | 105% | 31.2% |
| DraftKings | Estudiantes | 2.15 | 46.5% | 107.1% | 43.4% |
| DraftKings | San Lorenzo | 3.75 | 26.7% | 107.1% | 24.9% |
| DraftKings | Draw | 2.95 | 33.9% | 107.1% | 31.7% |
| BetAnything | Estudiantes | 2.08 | 48.1% | 105% | 45.8% |
| BetAnything | San Lorenzo | 4.15 | 24.1% | 105% | 23% |
| BetAnything | Draw | 3.05 | 32.8% | 105% | 31.2% |
Every figure above is a plain average of the books polled for this event, equally weighted, with no book excluded. This is the market's own number, not a pick, a prediction, or a recommendation — nothing here implies a favorite or a guaranteed outcome.
Moneyline arb — the two best prices cross (70.6% combined implied probability, under 100%). Back both sides at different books to lock it. Not investment advice.
How each team's completed games have settled since scoring began on September 10, 2026. Records are what happened, not a forecast — nothing here says anything about this game.
2 completed games
| Split | Record | Rate |
|---|---|---|
| Over hit | 2-0 | — |
| Under hit | 0-2 | — |
| Covered the spread | 1-1 | — |
| Covered at home | 1-0 | — |
| Covered on the road | 0-1 | — |
| Covered as favorite | 1-0 | — |
| Covered as underdog | 0-1 | — |
| Covered at home as underdog | — | — |
2 completed games
| Split | Record | Rate |
|---|---|---|
| Over hit | 2-0 | — |
| Under hit | 0-2 | — |
| Covered the spread | 1-1 | — |
| Covered at home | 0-1 | — |
| Covered on the road | 1-0 | — |
| Covered as favorite | — | — |
| Covered as underdog | 1-1 | — |
| Covered at home as underdog | 0-1 | — |
A rate appears only once a split has at least 5 decided games; below that the record is shown on its own. Pushes are counted in the record (the third number) but excluded from the rate, and games with no usable final score are excluded entirely. History starts on September 10, 2026 and can't be backfilled, so these records are short by design and grow with every completed game.